The mission of the Philadelphia Area Girls Lacrosse Association is to promote the game of girls lacrosse in township recreation programs for girls up to eighth grade, by facilitating communication among all programs on coaching techniques, rules, umpires,

Home
Sponsored By:   USL-Philadelphia Chapter
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=PAGLA.ORG
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Sat 03/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Abington , Abington High School 12:00p 1:15p  >East>5/6 Grade B> 5/6B AGLC Maroon Game 5/6B CBAA Green   AK 
Manheim Township HS 10:00a 11:00a KP >South>7/8 Grade A> 7/8 A Manheim Township White Game 7/8 A BYC Garnet Easiest Access is off Valley Road or Lititz Pike  MH 
11:15a 12:15p KP >South>7/8 Grade A> 7/8 A Unionville Blue Game 7/8 A BYC Garnet Easiest Access is off Valley Road or Lititz Pike  MH 
12:30p 1:30p KP >South>7/8 Grade A> 7/8 A Manheim Township White Game 7/8 A Unionville Blue Easiest Access is off Valley Road or Lititz Pike  MH 
Newtown, The George School Turf 9:00a 10:15a  >East>7/8 Grade A> 7/8A LBL Orange Game 7/8A SGLC   KS 
10:15a 11:30a  >East>7/8 Grade B> 7/8B LBL Blue Game 7/8B SGLC   KS 
11:30a 12:45p  >East>5/6 Grade A> 5/6A LBL Orange Game 5/6A SGLC   KS 
12:45p 2:00p  >East>5/6 Grade B> 5/6B LBL Blue Game 5/6B SGLC   KS 
North East, Calvert Regional Pk Turf 9:00a 10:00a KP >South>7/8 Grade B> 7/8 B Cecil White Game 7/8 B Wilmington Blue   MH 
10:00a 10:25a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Cecil White Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Silver   MH 
10:35a 11:00a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 BYC Gold Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Blue   MH 
11:10a 11:35a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 BYC Blue Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Orange   MH 
11:45a 12:10p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Wilmington Silver Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Blue   MH 
12:20p 12:45p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Cecil White Round Robin 5/6 BYC Blue   MH 
12:55p 1:20p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Wilmington Orange Round Robin 5/6 BYC Gold   MH 
1:30p 1:55p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 BYC Blue Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Blue   MH 
2:05p 2:30p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 BYC Gold Round Robin 5/6 Cecil White   MH 
2:40p 3:05p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Wilmington Silver Round Robin 5/6 Wilmington Orange   MH 
3:30p 4:30p KP >South>7/8 Grade B> 7/8 B CYL Black Game 7/8 B BYC Black   MH 
Oxford, Oxford HS Upper Field 1:00p 2:00p KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 Oxford White Game 5/6 CYL Black   MH 
2:00p 3:00p KP >South>7/8 Grade B> 7/8 B Oxford Maroon Game 7/8 B Wilmington Silver   MH 
West Grove, Avon Grove HS Back Turf 9:00a 10:00a KP >South>7/8 Grade B> 7/8 B AG Black Game 7/8 B Unionville Gold   MH 
10:00a 11:00a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 AG Black Game 5/6 Unionville Blue   MH 
West Grove, Avon Grove HS Front Turf 9:00a 10:00a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 AG Maroon Game 5/6 Unionville Gold   MH 
10:00a 11:00a KP >South>5/6 Grade B> 5/6 AG White Game 5/6 Unionville White   MH 
Willow Grove, Upper Moreland HS  9:00a 10:15a  >East>7/8 Grade A> 7/8A UM Game 7/8A CCLC    SM 
10:15a 11:30a  >East>7/8 Grade B> 7/8B UM  Game 7/8B CCLC   JU 
11:30a 12:45p  >East>5/6 Grade B> 5/6B UM  Game 5/6B Lady Bulldogs   JA 
 Sun 03/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Blue Bell, Center Square Park 4:30p 5:45p  >East>7/8 Grade B> 7/8B WissLax Game 7/8B CBAA   CW